ART WORK

Wednesday, 22 February 2012

CREATURE!

New drawing.
I do like drawing creature, so much fun!
They hav loads of detail n beautiful.

Monday, 20 February 2012

TOAD ON THE SKULL

New drawing

ZUBR

I just draw buffalo.
Coz I still love polish beer called 'ZUBR'!
バッファロを描きました、なぜならロンドンでおれが常に飲んでいたZUBRとゆうビール、
このインパクトあるジャケット、味が忘れられないからです。
Yo Steve, club67! I miss u guys n ZUBR!



Btw I will hav a operation for my right shoulder end of next month, coz keep dislocating.
Hope its gonna be alright.
I dislocated my shoulder more than 30 times when I skating.
Im fed up with it.
3月末に肩の手術を受けることになりました。
スケートやギグで30回以上も外れたこの肩に終止符をうちます。
うれしいです。

Sunday, 19 February 2012

IZU YOUNG1

I will have small exhibition on 3rd of Mar at godown in my hometown Shizuoka.
The event called 'IZU YOUNG 1' is opened by my old friend.
So his band n few more band r gonna play there aswell.
just 1000yen n u can bring any drink as mach as u want! Come n Clash.

急ですが、3月3日、静岡はウナギ屋、丸平の裏の蔵にて絵を展示、販売します。
このIZU YOUNGとゆうイベントは古くからの地元の友人が開催するイベントで、彼のバンドや、他にも何バンドか出る予定のようです。
1000円、飲み物どれだけでも持ち込み自由、法律さえ守ればなんでもありのようです。
近いかたはぜひぶっとばしましょう!

詳しい情報

2012.03.03(土) "IZU YOUNG 1" by 乍東十四雄

@丸平の蔵(静岡県三島市)
OPEN : 14:00
CLOSE : 20:00
CHARGE : 1000円 (飲食物持込自由!)
LIVE : スーパーOTOTOI GROUP(東京) / DIEGO(東京) / MANT(長野) / HELLO HAWK(東京) / 乍東十四雄(伊豆)
DJ : おまめ
FOOD : ろたすのギョーザ

Saturday, 18 February 2012

Grandma

ばあちゃんちで草花餅つき。
よもぎ摘んであんこ創って餅練って100パーセント自然の餅。
田舎で天気よし、古き良き日本のこころ。
不景気も放射能もうっさい、よくしゃべるし、冗談すきやしよく笑って元気もらいました。
Just went to my grandma's house where is super country side.
I felt real Japanese traditional. well stocked.





Tuesday, 14 February 2012

GOT JAPAN SHIT AIRPLAIN COMPANY EVER

Finally I got back to Japan and I wanna say lots of things
But first of all I wanna say
'FUUUCCKK OFF ALITALIA AIRLINE!!"
Because I brought my skateboard with my baggage to airport as I normally do and
Usually, they can send skateboard with suitcase for free but the Alitalia's old bitch staff said
'you have to pay 100 euro if u wanna send it or you have to take as hand luggage.'
I've never taken a skateboard as hand luggage before and I could guess security was not gonna let me take it with me.
Surprisingly, Heathrow’s security let me take it but when I transit my flight to Rome their security didn't let me take it onto the plane.
Of course I explained about Heathrow's old bitch, they said she was wrong so you need go to check in counter and send it.
So I ran to there because I had only a hour for transit.
When I ask about check in counter, they said 'The flight's acceptance is already closed, so you have to go back to security and need ask again and you don't have time so you have to run!
Fuck off so I ran back to security.
and they said you have to leave skateboard or otherwise you gonna miss flight and u need buy other ticket its gonna be 800 euro.
I was sooo annoying but I had to leave my skateboard there.
I just wanna say FUCK OFF ALL TO THEIR UNORGANISATION!!!!
I will never use ALITALIA again.
SHIT COMPANY EVER.
日本に帰ってきました、
いろいろ言いたいことはたくさんあるんですが、
とりあえず ファック オフ アリタリア空港.
おれはいつものごとくスケートボードを荷物として空港に持っていきました。
いつもならスケボーは送るスーツケースとは別に、無料で送ってくれます。
しかし今回、ロンドンでのアリタリア空港のばばあはスケボーを送りたいなら別荷物扱いで100ユーロ払えっていいやがる。
もしくは、手荷物で持ってけるから手荷物で持ってけとゆう。
今まで何度もスケボーを他の国に持ち込んだことはあるけど一度も機内に持ち込んだことはない。
それを説明すると、じゃあ100ユーロ払うか?の一点張り。
むかついてきたしもちろん払いたくないので持ち込むことに。
ヒースロー(ロンドン)の検査は驚いたことにパス!しかし問題はローマで乗り換えのときに起きた。
手荷物でスケボーを持ち込もうとしたおれはセキュリテイーにひっかかる。
ロンドンでのチェックカウンターのばばあのことを説明するが、持ち込める分けないだろといわれ、
ローマのチェックカウンターに聞きにいけといわれる。
乗り換えの時間が1時間くらいしかなかったし、チェックインカウンターは結構遠かったので、時間がないことをゆうと
ままま行けるから走れと適当にいわれ、行くことに。
チェックインカウンター間で行き、でそれを伝えるともうその便のは閉め切ったから、ってゆうかお前ここでなにしてんだ?
はやくいかないと間に合わないよ?扱い。 
再びセキュリティーにいって頼んでみろとゆわれる。
再びセキュリティーへ。もう飛行機でる10分前。
セキュリティーのやつもくそ。一歩も引かない。
ここに来て、じゃあとりあえず時間ないからゲートに走って、そっちからお前空港会社のやつ連れて来いとかのんきなことゆってくる、いやいやいや時間ない、アナウンスでおれ名前呼ばれてるし。ってゆうと、
じゃあお前次の便のチケット800ユーロだ、払うか?それかもうスケボー諦めろ!おれが後で個人的に送ってやるから!だと、まっじでうっとおしい。
信用できないが、800ユーロは払えないからスケボー取り残し乗ることに。
成田でそのことをクレームすると、まだそのような連絡は受けてないですとのこと、
アリタリア空港クソ会社エバー!!二度と使わない。

Wednesday, 8 February 2012

Octopus on sell

well, I just decided Im gonna sell 'Octopus' aswell.
It took long time to create and pretty big.
Size is H600mm×W900mm Canvas
£80-SOLD

Hit me up on hirotton@hotmail.co.jp If you’re interested.

Sunday, 5 February 2012

OGMIOS VS HEAVY DUTY


Yes my Boss OGMIOS smashed it!
Check it out!
前回書いていたOGMIOS
のラップバトルがアップされました。
しっぶいですねー!IVAN! PARADOXのTシャツ着てます。 BIG RESPECT!

このよく紹介しているOGMIOSとゆう男、実は一緒に住んでいるやつで家のボス的な存在のやつです。尊敬できる、深くて、しぶい男です。

Wednesday, 1 February 2012

OGMIOS

I just printed for OGMIOS.
He entered rap battle and won recently. The film gonna be on youtube soon
OGMIOSのスウェットをデザイン、プリントしました。
彼は先月、ロンドンのラップバトルに参加し、通過しました。
その模様がもうすぐyoutubeにのる模様。